Saturday‎ > ‎5K/10K Walk Run‎ > ‎

5k Results

31st Oktemberfest 5 Kilometer (3.107 miles)

Marshalltown, IA

Sep. 24, 2016

70s and Cloudy
Results by Cal Murdock

 Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                    Last updated Sep. 24, 2016 11:11 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1 M20  Dan Oswald, 27, State Center, IA           18:23    5:55

Pace: 6:00

2 1 JrM Ruben Montoya, 14, Conrad, IA 18:42 6:01 3 1 W20 Anna Oswald, 24*, State Center, IA 20:06 6:28 4 1 JrW Ashlee Johnson, 16*, Marshalltown, IA 20:08 6:29 5 2 M20 Kyle Wood, 28, , IA 21:01 6:46 6 2 JrM Jacob Walters, 15, , MO 21:21 6:52 7 3 JrM Jaimen Rivera, 15, Marshalltown, IA 21:35 6:57
Pace: 7:00

8 2 JrW Mkenzie Robinson, 12*, Marshalltown, IA 21:50 7:01 9 1 M30 Josh Harding, 33, , TX 22:46 7:20 10 2 W20 Katie Bennett, 28*, Garwin, IA 22:53 7:22 11 2 M30 Ryan Losing, 30, Marshalltown, IA 22:53 7:22 12 4 JrM Joseph Terrones, 11, Marshalltown, IA 22:53 7:22 13 3 M30 Corey Dickmeyer, 36, Omaha, NE 23:01 7:24 14 3 M20 Mike Brodin, 24, Marshalltown, IA 23:03 7:25 15 3 JrW Aida Almanza, 14*, Marshalltown, IA 23:15 7:29 16 4 JrW Jade Tejada, 14*, Marshalltown, IA 23:34 7:35 17 1 W30 Alison Robinson, 33*, Marshalltown, IA 23:36 7:36 18 4 M20 Joel Bland, 24, Marshalltown, IA 23:40 7:37 19 1 M40 Joe Meyers, 46, , IA 23:44 7:38 20 2 W30 Lindsay Elmore, 36*, Gladbrook, IA 24:01 7:44 21 4 M30 Herschel Edwards, 33, Marshalltown, IA 24:43 7:57 22 5 M20 John Whitehead, 29, Marshalltown, IA 24:43 7:57
Pace: 8:00

23 1 M50 Wade Steward, 50, Legrand, IA 24:51 8:00 24 5 JrM Ethan Hassin, 12, Gilman, IA 25:12 8:07 25 3 W30 Stephanie Unruh, 33*, Marshalltown, IA 25:37 8:14 26 1 W60 Deb Hopkins, 61*, Marshalltown, IA 26:02 8:22 27 6 JrM Ryne Sinn, 12, Marshalltown, IA 26:06 8:24 28 2 M40 Mike Miller, 48, Marshalltown, IA 26:37 8:34 29 7 JrM Anthoneih Kopsa, 11, Marshalltown, IA 26:49 8:38 30 2 M50 Doug Johnson, 50, Chicago, IA 26:59 8:41 31 6 M20 Jason Mellows, 25, Legrand, IA 27:12 8:45 32 1 W40 Julie Thede, 42*, Toledo, IA 27:22 8:48 33 5 JrW Kaylee Howe, 19*, Marshalltown, IA 27:23 8:49 34 4 W30 Maggie Stalzer, 36*, Haverhill, IA 27:39 8:54 35 8 JrM Ethan Meyer, 14, , IA 27:42 8:55 36 3 M50 Kevin Meyer, 50, , IA 27:43 8:55 37 3 W20 Brianna Lockie, 27*, Mahtomedi, MN 27:43 8:55 38 7 M20 Luke Johnson, 28, Mahtomedi, MN 27:43 8:55 39 5 W30 Sarah Dickmeyer, 37*, Omaha, NE 27:50 8:57
Pace: 9:00

40 1 M60 Greg Dirks, 62, Iowa City, IA 28:00 9:00 41 6 W30 Ashley Ebersole, 30*, Marshalltown, IA 28:05 9:02 42 5 M30 Justin Hazen, 30, Liscomb, IA 28:06 9:02 43 9 JrM Jalen Blayer, 12, Marshalltown, IA 28:07 9:03 44 6 M30 Grant Smith, 30, Grundy Center, IA 28:27 9:09 45 10 JrM Evan Andresen, 12, Ferguson, IA 28:37 9:13 46 2 W40 Danielle Platt, 49*, Marshalltown, IA 28:56 9:19 47 1 W50 Kari Uhde, 53*, Marshalltown, IA 29:01 9:20 48 4 M50 Ed Phillips, 55, , IA 29:17 9:25 49 5 M50 Dave Phillips, 50, , IA 29:17 9:25 50 2 M60 John Rohret, 67, Conrad, IA 29:20 9:26 51 6 M50 Brad Smith, 58, Beaman, IA 29:43 9:34 52 7 W30 Megan Bergman, 35*, Conrad, IA 30:16 9:44 53 8 W30 Lacie Moore, 36*, Conrad, IA 30:25 9:47 54 9 W30 Sarah Bey, 33*, Cedar Falls, IA 30:32 9:50 55 2 W60 Kerry Jech, 60*, , IA 30:46 9:54 56 3 M60 Bill Clemens, 62, Cedar Falls, IA 30:57 9:57
Pace: 10:00

57 4 M60 Roger Vreeland, 65, Marshalltown, IA 31:22 10:06 58 8 M20 Dayton Roberts, 27, Tama, IA 31:24 10:06 59 4 W20 Abbie Takes, 21*, , IA 31:25 10:07 60 3 W40 Julie McCaughey, 45*, , TX 31:34 10:09 61 4 W40 Julie Chaloupek, 41*, Marshalltown, IA 32:17 10:23 62 5 W20 Kayleen Mahlstede, 23*, Marshalltown, IA 32:22 10:25 63 6 W20 Jennifer Snook, 25*, Cedar Rapids, IA 32:23 10:25 64 5 W40 Lucie Roberts, 43*, Marshalltown, IA 32:36 10:29 65 7 W20 Jilisa Bollhoefer, 29*, Laurel, IA 32:39 10:30 66 9 M20 Logan Bollhoefer, 27, Laurel, IA 32:40 10:31 67 10 W30 Kimberly Gray, 30*, , TX 32:45 10:32 68 2 W50 Julie Hitchins, 50*, Marshalltown, IA 33:12 10:41
Pace: 11:00

69 3 W60 Paticia Thompson, 62*, , IA 35:30 11:25 70 11 W30 Amanda Friedberg, 33*, Marshalltown, IA 36:18 11:41 71 5 M60 Lawrence Stewart, 63, Glendale, WI 36:21 11:42 72 8 W20 Brooklyn Amundson, 20*, Marshalltown, IA 36:35 11:46
Pace: 12:00

73 3 W50 Tammy Amundson, 51*, Marshalltown, IA 38:19 12:20 74 4 W60 Becky Engelking, 65*, Conrad, IA 38:41 12:27
Pace: 13:00

75 4 W50 Denise Siemens, 59*, Marshalltown, IA 40:45 13:07 76 9 W20 Kaytlin Wood, 28*, Marshalltown, IA 41:01 13:12 77 5 W60 Kathy McAnulty, 72*, , AR 42:36 13:42 78 12 W30 Elizabeth Kuhlers, 39*, , IA 42:43 13:45 79 13 W30 Nicole Casey, 35*, , IA 42:43 13:45
Pace: 14:00

80 5 W50 Deb Akins, 55*, , IA 45:37 14:41 81 6 W50 Darcie Lunsford, 56*, , IA 45:38 14:41
Pace: 15:00

82 7 W50 Tawnya Jordan, 50*, , IA 47:43 15:21
Pace: 16:00

83 6 W60 Sandy Emberland, 73*, Thousand Oaks, CA 51:07 16:27
Pace: 18:00

84 3 M40 Russ Wichhart, 49, , IA 56:10 18:05 85 6 W40 Rbecca Wichhart, 44*, , GU 56:12 18:05 86 7 W40 Lisa Banes, 47*, Marshalltown, IA 56:13 18:05 87 7 W60 Judy Adland, 62*, , IA 56:15 18:06
* indicates females
10 finishers among Men Under 20
9 finishers among Men 20 - 29
6 finishers among Men 30 - 39
3 finishers among Men 40 - 49
6 finishers among Men 50 - 59
5 finishers among Men 60 & Up
5 finishers among Women Under 20
9 finishers among Women 20 - 29
13 finishers among Women 30 - 39
7 finishers among Women 40 - 49
7 finishers among Women 50 - 59
7 finishers among Women 60 & Up
39 male finishers
48 female finishers
87 total finishers