2012 5K Race Results

27th Oktemberfest 5 Kilometer

Marshalltown, IA

Sep. 21, 2012

40s, windy . . .
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M30  Walker Buck, 35, Melbourne, IA             18:58  
    2    1 M20  Randall Kasal, 29, Melbourne, IA           19:08  
    3    2 M30  Todd Beare, 35, Marshalltown, IA           19:19  
    4    3 M30  Jarret Heil, 31, Haverhill, IA             19:56  
    5    1 JrM  Reese Hageman, 13, Marshalltown, IA        20:26  
    6           Tom Dirks, Mingo, IA                       21:56  
    7    2 JrM  Luke Hood, 19, Marshalltown, IA            22:13  
    8    1 M40  Dan Dirks, 46, Coralville, IA              22:28  
    1    1 JrW  Thalia Chavarria, 17*, Marshalltown, IA    22:45  
    9    3 JrM  Evan Espenscheid, 12, Marshalltown, IA     23:04  
   10    2 M20  Adam Buedke, 27, Marshalltown, IA          23:11  
   11    3 M20  Jeremy Lane, 29, Marshalltown, IA          23:13  
   12    2 M40  Mark Sloppy, 40, Marshalltown, IA          23:16  
   13    1 M50  Clyde Lawler, 56, Marshalltown, IA         23:17  
   14    4 M20  Daniel Faas, 23, Ames, IA                  23:33  
   15    2 M50  Rich Byers, 56, Marshalltown, IA           23:35  
    2    1 W30  Lynne Desotel, 34*, Marshalltown, IA       23:42  
   16    3 M50  Steve Knickerbocker, 57, Marshalltown, IA  23:55  
    3    1 W20  Kate Bowermaster, 24*, Marshalltown, IA    23:57  
   17    5 M20  Dane Bowermaster, 24, Marshalltown, IA     23:57  
   18    4 M50  Jim Lovin, 51, Marshalltown, IA            23:58  
   19    4 M30  Stephen Larson, 31, Marshalltown, IA       23:59  
    4    1 W40  Deb Montgomery, 40*, Grinnell, IA          24:04  
   20    5 M30  Adam Jech, 32, Wayne, NE                   24:22  
   21    4 JrM  Austin Sayles, 18, Marshalltown, IA        24:24  
   22    5 JrM  Ethan Espenscheid, 9, Marshalltown, IA     24:36  
    5    1 W50  Deb Hopkins, 57*, Marshalltown, IA         24:55  
    6    2 JrW  Macy Logan, 18*, Marshalltown, IA          25:21  
   23    6 M20  Cale McKoon, 28, Marshalltown, IA          25:24  
    7    3 JrW  Sabrina Daugherty, 16*, Marshalltown, IA   25:25  
   24    6 M30  Jon Poling, 36, Anamosa, IA                25:26  
   25    7 M20  Tyler Bell, 20, Ames, IA                   25:42  
    8    2 W20  Kelly Hartwig, 27*, Marshalltown, IA       25:48  
   26    7 M30  Chad Walker, 39, Marshalltown, IA          25:51  
   27    5 M50  Greg Dirks, 58, Iowa City, IA              26:00  
    9    2 W40  Jayme Wilkening, 41*, Marshalltown, IA     26:03  
   10    3 W20  Christine Kozmik, 25*, Marshalltown, IA    26:04  
   28    6 JrM  Cody Brown, 19, Ames, IA                   26:22  
   11           Natalie Elliott*, Perry, IA                26:35  
   12    2 W30  Reaeann Frye, 30*, Ankeny, IA              26:38  
   29    3 M40  Jon Espenscheid, 47, Marshalltown, IA      26:44  
   30    4 M40  Jon Kern, 48, State Center, IA             26:47  
   31    7 JrM  Riley Auld, 15, Roland, IA                 26:49  
   32    8 M30  Jeremy Jech, 31, Cozad, NE                 26:55  
   13    4 W20  Stephanie Lane, 27*, Marshalltown, IA      27:00  
   14    5 W20  Nolan Hunt, 21*, Marshalltown, IA          27:01  
   33    8 M20  Brian Pate, 22, Ames, IA                   27:01  
   34    6 M50  Bill Clemens, 58, Marshalltown, IA         27:56  
   15    4 JrW  McKinze Goecke, 18*, Marshalltown, IA      27:59  
   35    9 M20  Landon Auld, 26, Marshalltown, IA          28:00  
   16    6 W20  Amanda Pearce, 29*, Grinnell, IA           28:12  
   17    3 W30  Heidi Sunkle, 33*, Marshalltown, IA        28:16  
   18    3 W40  Dena Fogt, 42*, Marshalltown, IA           28:26  
   36   10 M20  Jay Johnson, 25, Ames, IA                  28:38  
   19    5 JrW  Sarah Penning, 18*, Marshalltown, IA       29:20  
   20    7 W20  Michelle Laplant, 25*, Newton, IA          29:20  
   21    4 W30  Tammy Ellis, 36*, Marshalltown, IA         29:24  
   22    8 W20  Meghan Tomlinson, 25*, Marshalltown, IA    29:34  
   23    5 W30  Sarah Whitehead, 34*, Marshalltown, IA     29:36  
   24    4 W40  Cindy Slingluff, 41*, Garwin, IA           29:39  
   25    5 W40  Kathy Anzis, 47*, Marshalltown, IA         29:40  
   37    9 M30  Chad Berg, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA            30:15  
   26    2 W50  Mary Ruopp, 56*, Marshalltown, IA          30:30  
   27    3 W50  Susan Eggleston, 53*, Marshalltown, IA     30:34  
   28    6 W30  Whitney Montez, 32*, Marshalltown, IA      30:50  
   29    7 W30  Julie Faas, 31*, Atlantic, IA              30:51  
   30    9 W20  Emily Engstrom , 24*, Beaman, IA           30:56  
   38   10 M30  Chad O'Clair, 37, Marshalltown, IA         31:01  
   39   11 M20  C Benson, 24, Conrad, IA                   31:16  
   31   10 W20  Theresa Johnson, 25*, Ames, IA             31:20  
   40    7 M50  Frank Waite, 54, Des Moines, IA            31:33  
   32   11 W20  Danielle Downs, 26*, Marshalltown, IA      31:37  
   33    4 W50  Cathy Campbell Currier, 52*, Toledo, IA    31:37  
   34    8 W30  Jennifer Lustyk, 31*, Marshalltown, IA     31:39  
   35   12 W20  Brittany Tow, 28*, Laurel, IA              31:45  
   36    5 W50  Julie Randall, 53*, Melbourne, IA          32:09  
   37    9 W30  Becky Poling, 34*, Anamosa, IA             32:17  
   38    6 W50  Rebecca Linhart, 56*, Des Moines, IA       32:22  
   41    5 M40  Arch Allison, 47, Waukee, IA               32:24  
   39   13 W20  Alyson Rowley, 24*, Marshalltown, IA       32:25  
   42    6 M40  Bill Nelson, 42, Marshalltown, IA          32:27  
   40   10 W30  Leah Jech, 30*, Cozad, NE                  33:31  
   41    6 W40  Meri Edel, 43*, Marshalltown, IA           33:43  
   42    7 W40  Heidi Fawcett, 46*, Cedar, Iowa            34:44  
   43   14 W20  Danielle Chase, 24*, Garwin, IA            35:00  
   44   11 W30  Tabatha Goodrich, 32*, Marshalltown, IA    35:01  
   43    8 JrM  Alex Halter, 11, Melbourne, IA             35:04  
   45    8 W40  Mary Pepper, 49*, Marshalltown, IA         35:29  
   46   12 W30  Lori Smith, 37*, Marshalltown, IA          35:55  
   44    9 JrM  Jalen Blayer, 8, Marshalltown, IA          36:09  
   45    8 M50  Robert Blayer, 52, Marshalltown, IA        36:10  
   47    9 W40  Sandra Witt, 46*, Marshalltown, IA         37:08  
   48    7 W50  JoAnn Kouba, 57*, Toledo, IA               37:11  
   49   13 W30  Kelly Hamblin, 33*, Hospers, IA            37:53  
   46   10 JrM  Ryne Downey, 11, Marshalltown, IA          38:15  
   50    6 JrW  Grainne Smith, 10*, Mingo, IA              38:22  
   47   11 JrM  David Wahl, 11, Marshalltown, IA           39:02  
   51   14 W30  Courtney Donohoe, 32*, Grinnell, IA        39:08  
   52   15 W30  Katie Smith, 37*, Mingo, IA                39:11  
   53   16 W30  Sarah Downey, 39*, Marshalltown, IA        39:47  
   54   17 W30  Natalie Burnside, 39*, Marshalltown, IA    39:47  
   55    1 W60  Becky Engelking, 61*, Conrad, IA           40:44  
   48    9 M50  Andy Schwandt, 51, Marshalltown, IA        42:22  
   56   10 W40  Kim Wallace, 46*, Marshalltown, IA         44:09  
   57    8 W50  Diane Ingleby, 58*, Marshalltown, IA       44:09  
   58    2 W60  Sue Anderson, 60*, Newton, IA              44:53  
   59    9 W50  Cindi Hineman, 53*, Marshalltown, IA       46:01  
   60   10 W50  Jody Wunsch, 52*, Marshalltown, IA         46:01  
   61   11 W40  Lisa Wymore, 43*, Marshalltown, IA         46:31  
   62   15 W20  Kate Blum, 28*, Kasson, MN                 46:32  
   63   11 W50  Kim Hanken, 53*, Marshalltown, IA          47:24  
   64   12 W50  Bea Klauenberg, 50*, Marshalltown, IA      47:24  
   65   13 W50  Cindy Butler, 53*, Marshalltown, IA        47:25  
   66   14 W50  Darcey Lovin, 50*, Marshalltown, IA        47:25  
   67    3 W60  Carol Krantman, 67*, Marshalltown, IA      48:53  
   49    1 M60  John Winters, 65, Marshalltown, IA         48:54  
   68   15 W50  Patricia Thompson, 58*, Marshalltown, IA   50:07  
   69    7 JrW  Lacie Hoskins, 13*, Marshalltown, IA       50:09  
   70   12 W40  Kim Sienknecht, 46*, Marshalltown, IA      50:21  
   71   18 W30  Amy Halter, 37*, Melbourne, IA             50:22  
   72   13 W40  Tawnya Jordan, 46*, Marshalltown, IA       50:45  
   73    8 JrW  Reese Halter, 9*, Melbourne, IA            50:45  
   74    9 JrW  Mic Rasmusson, 8*, Marshalltown, IA        51:14  
   75   19 W30  Hanna Clark, 30*, Marshalltown, IA         51:26  
   76   20 W30  Danielle Plaehn, 38*, Marshalltown, IA     51:26  
   77   21 W30  Alyson Rasmusson, 34*, Marshalltown, IA    52:02  
   50   12 M20  Levi Downs, 26, Marshalltown, IA           52:02  
   78   16 W20  Autunm Downs, 29*, West Des Moines, IA     52:03  
   51   12 JrM  Aidan Burnside, 10, Marshalltown, IA       53:00  
   79   16 W50  Brenda Shadden, 54*, Marshalltown, IA      53:01  
   52   10 M50  Carl Shadden, 53, Marshalltown, IA         54:39  
   80   10 JrW  Brooke Borton, 18*, Marshalltown, IA       54:39  
   81   14 W40  Deb Borton, 44*, Marshalltown, IA          54:42  
   82    4 W60  Pat Shibe, 65*, Albion, IA                 55:11  
   53   13 JrM  Tyler Downey, 10, Marshalltown, IA         55:11  
   54   14 JrM  Preston Burnside, 8, Marshalltown, IA      55:27  
   83    5 W60  Maggie Catron, 72*, Marshalltown, IA       55:28  
   84   17 W50  JoEllen Lee, 56*, Marshalltown, IA         56:16  
   55   11 M50  Holly Blayer, 51, Marshalltown, IA         57:04  
   56    2 M60  Richard Franklin, 65, Marshalltown, IA   1:05:30  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
14 finishers among Men Under 20
12 finishers among Men 20 - 29
10 finishers among Men 30 - 39
6 finishers among Men 40 - 49
11 finishers among Men 50 - 59
2 finishers among Men 60 & Up
10 finishers among Women Under 20
16 finishers among Women 20 - 29
21 finishers among Women 30 - 39
14 finishers among Women 40 - 49
17 finishers among Women 50 - 59
5 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
56 male finishers
84 female finishers
140 total finishers