2012 10K Race Results

27th Oktemberfest 10 Kilometer (a little long)

Marshalltown, IA

Sep. 21, 2012

40s, windy . . .
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 M20  Luke Demmel, 22, Marshalltown, IA          35:07  
    2    2 M20  Patrick O'Shea, 27, Marshalltown, IA       38:46  
    3    1 M30  James Gerjeurc, 33, Iowa City, IA          39:31  
    4    2 M30  Peter Carter, 32, Marshalltown, IA         40:05  
    5    3 M30  Daniel Blondowski, 38, Johnston, IA        40:07  
    6    1 JrM  Blake Keller, 14, Toledo, IA               40:08  
    7    1 M50  Stephen Feld, 52, Marshalltown, IA         40:36  
    8    2 JrM  Nate Carr, 18, Marshalltown, IA            41:35  
    9    3 JrM  Allen Davis, 19, Marshalltown, IA          41:44  
   10    4 M30  Salvador Lara, 36, Marshalltown, IA        42:44  
   11    1 M40  Matt Tullis, 45, Marshalltown, IA          43:29  
   12    2 M40  Rafael Bedolia, 45, Marshalltown, IA       43:37  
   13    3 M20  Tanner Metz, 21, Marshalltown, IA          44:37  
    1    1 W20  Janel Shanks, 23*, Des Moines, IA          44:39  
   14    3 M40  Brad Wilkening, 43, Marshalltown, IA       44:41  
   15    4 M40  Mark Wolken, 47, Marshalltown, IA          45:10  
   16    1 M60  Jim LaPlant, 61, Newton, IA                45:16  
   17    5 M40  John Dinsmore, 45, Conrad, IA              45:17  
    2    1 W30  Katie Croker, 30*, Osceola, IA             45:40  
   18    6 M40  Brad Lane, 43, Marshalltown, IA            45:47  
   19    7 M40  Norm Bach, 45, Marshalltown, IA            46:34  
   20           #240                                       48:13  
   21    8 M40  Jody Anderson, 42, Conrad, IA              48:28  
    3    1 W40  Karen Gale, 41*, Marshalltown, IA          48:43  
   22    5 M30  Pete Busch, 38, Marshalltown, IA           48:46  
   23    2 M50  Kurtis Jensen, 51, Marshalltown, IA        48:50  
    4    1 W50  Veronica Demmel, 56*, Marshalltown, IA     49:18  
   24    9 M40  Nino Reyes, 40, Marshalltown, IA           49:23  
   25    3 M50  Denny Cahill, 58, Marshalltown, IA         49:41  
   26    4 M20  Moises Garcia, 20, Marshalltown, IA        49:57  
   27    4 M50  James Fuller, 54, Marshalltown, IA         49:58  
   28    6 M30  Luke Bishop, 32, Cedar Rapids, IA          50:18  
    5    2 W30  Melissa Bishop, 32*, Cedar Rapids, IA      50:19  
    6    3 W30  Kimberly Hurley, 39*, Marshalltown, IA     52:13  
   29    5 M50  Kim Proescholdt, 56, Marshalltown, IA      52:15  
    7    4 W30  Erin Weatherly, 32*, Marshalltown, IA      52:22  
   30    6 M50  Mike Warren, 51, Marshalltown, IA          52:29  
    8    5 W30  Sage Ballalatak, 36*, Marshalltown, IA     52:33  
   31    2 M60  Doug Brown, 65, Coronado, CA               53:04  
   32    3 M60  Joel Beane, 65, Marshalltown, IA           53:28  
    9    2 W40  Karen Jennings-Boland, 48*, Marshalltown, IA
                                                              54:13  
   33   10 M40  Mark Boland, 46, Marshalltown, IA          54:16  
   34    7 M30  John Whitehead, 35, Marshalltown, IA       54:21  
   35    4 M60  Gary Rubenbauer, 60, Marshalltown, IA      54:52  
   10    3 W40  Kristin Adkins, 43*, Brooklyn, IA          54:55  
   11    2 W20  Sara Nichols, 29*, Marshalltown, IA        54:56  
   12    6 W30  Carrie Klosterman, 32*, Marshalltown, IA   55:13  
   13    3 W20  Cassie Gerster, 23*, Marshalltown, IA      55:24  
   14    4 W20  Maria Lovin, 25*, Marshalltown, IA         56:04  
   15    5 W20  Jenni Hufford, 25*, Marshalltown, IA       56:05  
   16    4 W40  Tina Hansen, 47*, Panora, IA               57:09  
   36   11 M40  Roy Hansen, 46, Panora, IA                 57:09  
   37    7 M50  Randy Bishop, 56, Marshalltown, IA         57:17  
   38    8 M30  Lucas Busard, 32, Marshalltown, IA         57:31  
   17    5 W40  Danielle Platt, 45*, Marshalltown, IA      57:55  
   39    5 M60  Jan Dilley, 68, Marshalltown, IA           58:56  
   18    6 W40  Theresea Jensen, 49*, Marshalltown, IA     59:42  
   19    7 W30  Jennifer Janssen, 35*, Marshalltown, IA  1:00:36  
   20    6 W20  Liz Gilliland, 29*, Marion, IA           1:00:39  
   21    2 W50  Robin Proescholdt, 52*, Marshalltown, IA 1:02:54  
   22    7 W40  Annette Wilson, 43*, Marshalltown, IA    1:02:55  
   23    3 W50  Rose Fuller, 56*, Marshalltown, IA       1:03:34  
   24    4 W50  Ann Hegstrom, 56*, De Soto, IA           1:05:38  
   40    9 M30  Brian Oliver, 37, Tama, IA               1:08:50  
   25           Tina Benesh*, Marshalltown, IA           1:08:57  
   26    8 W30  Joelle Busard, 33*, Marshalltown, IA     1:11:23  
   27    1 W60  Jane Carter, 68*, Marshalltown, IA       1:13:29  
   41    6 M60  Jim Halberstadt, 71, St. Cloud, MN       1:14:32  
   28    8 W40  Lisa Shawler, 45*, Creston, IA           1:22:57  
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 20
4 finishers among Men 20 - 29
9 finishers among Men 30 - 39
11 finishers among Men 40 - 49
7 finishers among Men 50 - 59
6 finishers among Men 60 & Up
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
8 finishers among Women 30 - 39
8 finishers among Women 40 - 49
4 finishers among Women 50 - 59
1 finishers among Women 60 & Up
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
41 male finishers
28 female finishers
69 total finishers